Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Help (new window)
Sign In
BSA Banner
Home»Resources

Resources

About Us
2012 Annual Report
2013-14 Program Guide
Strategic Plan Executive Summary
Strategic Plan Survey-Full Report
Strategic Plan-Survey Summary

Activities
Anniversary Month Application
Burgheim Jamboree Scholarship Application
National Summertime Pack Award

Advancement
2013 Silver Beavers
Advancement Report Form
Board of Review Purpose and Information
Eagle Court of Honor Ceremony Sample
Eagle Palm Application
Eagle Scout Workbook 2013 Revision (right click and save to desktop, then opened the saved file)
EagleBdChairmen
Internet Advancement Instructions
Merit Badge Counselor Application 2011 Revision
Red Card Printout (CPR)
Silver Beaver Suggestions
Sons of Union Veterans of the Civil War
USSVI Eagle Scout Recognition Program
VFW Scout of the Year

Boone Trails
2013 Boone Trails PWD Rules
2013 Boy Scout Summer Camp Final Report
2013 Cub Scout Day One Flyer
2013 Fall Encampment Boy Scout Merit Badge Allocations Outline
2013 Fall Encampment Registration-rev1
2013 Spring Camporee Registrationv2
2014 Final PWD Rules
2014 Spring Camporee Registration
2014 Spring Encampment Registrationv2
BrenneckeBen
BSA NATIONAL OUTDOOR AWARDS Handout
BT Eagle press release
BT Fall Encampment Manual v2.1.1
BT Key Scouter Award 2012
BT Manual v2.2
BT SFF Maps 2012
BT Training date flier
BT Training Registration
BT Training Registration_v01 2
BT2013FallEncampmentManual2
camper letter 2014
Citizenship in the Nation Skill Center Flyer- 2013
Cub Scout Camp Promotion Packet and Skit
Cub Scout Training Awards Summary of Changes
DAM form 2012
District Award of Merit Nomination
DWD_4165
Environmental Science Skill Center Flyer 2013
Fall 2013 BT Adult Leader Training Flyer1
Fall 2013 BT Adult Leader Training Flyer2
Fall Encampment STEM Nova
First Aid MB Skill Center flyer 2014
flyer order form 2012
GodandFamilyFlyer
GodandMeFlyer
ian yoyo cub scout letter
Jan2013 to Aug2013 BT Adult Leader Training Flyer
Key Scouter Award 4
Life to Eagle Seminar 2012
Local Boy Scout Troop finds Civil War Relics
Manual 2014 Spring Camporee
Merit Badge Assignments - Fall 2013 - rev1
Merit Badge Assignments - Fall 2013
OFP NAYLE Scholarship 2013
OFP NYLT Scholarship 2013
OFP_NAYLE_Scholarship_2014
OFP_NYLT_Scholarship_2014
PRAY 2014 Flyer
RELIGIOUS EMBLEM REGISTRATION
Rendezvous Manual
Scouting for the Future Dec 2012
Scouting for the Future Dec 2013
Scouting for the Future Nov 2012
SFF1
SFF10
SFF2
SFF3
SFF4
SFF5
SFF6
SFF7
sff8
sff9
SNJS flier order form 2013
Spring Camporee 2013 manual
Winter 2014 Manual

Camping
1904 Worlds Fair Historical Trail
2013-14 Challenge and Climbing Training Calendar
2013-14 Climbing Sched as of 09-25-13
2013-14 Fee Schedule
2014 Boy Scout Summer Camp Registration Form
2014 Boy Scout Summer Camp Sign-Up Lottery Info
2014 Catholic Adventure Week Adult Registration Form
2014 Catholic Adventure Week Youth Registration Form
2014 Cub Scout Summer Camp Lottery Information
2014 Horse Camp Registration Form
2014 Parent and Pal Flyer
2014 Parent and Pal Registration Form
2014 Philmont Lottery Form
2014 Swift Base Registration Form
2014 Swift Base Summer Camp Flyer
2014 Webelos and Mini Camp Flyer
2014 Webelos and Mini Camp Registration Form
2014_Swift_Base_Promotional_Flier
50 Miler Award Form
Audubon Trail
Camp Lewallen Equipment List
Campership Application - 2014
Candidate Letter - Did Sleepout
Candidate Letter - Needing Sleepout
Carondelet-Jefferson Barracks Trail Map
Challenge Training Sign Up Form 13-14-rev 2013-11-20
ChallengeReservationInstructions
Daniel Boone Trail Map
Elsewhere Camp Report Part A
Elsewhere Camp Report Part B
Elsewhere Camp Report Part C Election Procedures
Elsewhere Forms Packet (Part A B and C)
Elsewhere Troop Election Form
Equipment List Camp Lewallen Mini Camp
Equipment List for Camp May Mini-Camp
Equipment List Swift Mini-Camp
GatewayWestHistoricalMap
Green-Rock Trail
Grizzly Adv Camp Staff Job Descriptions
Hand Contract
Harness Swami Pics
High Adventure Directory
Hiking Trail Survey
HotelsandS barFHousingAccommodations
LesPetitesCotesTrail
LostCreekTrail
Map of Camp Famous Eagle
Map of Camp Gamble
Map of Camp Lewallen
Map of Camp May
Map of Camp Sakima
Map of Cub World
Map of Pine Ridge Scout Camp
Map of Swift Base
Map to Baker Lodge
Map to Beaumont
Map to Pine Ridge
Map to Pool Lodge
Map to S bar F and Camp Lewallen
Menu (Tentative) Camp May Webelos Camp 2010
Menu for Camp Lewallen
Menu for Camp May
Menu for S bar F Summer Camp
Menu for Swift Base Summer Camp
Menu
Moses Austin Trail
Notice for Climbing-Challenge Reservations-revsd 5-11
Online Reservation User Manual
Ordeal Honor Citation
Parent Info Sheet - Webelos Camp
Parent Info Sheet - Webelos Mini Camp
Pere Marquette Climbing Information
Pine Ridge Mini Camp Equipment List
Places to Go
Ranger Camp Equipment List
Re-Certification Challenge and Climbing Instructors 2014-03-02
S bar F Equipment List
Schoolcraft Trail
Schoolcraft
Scout Equipment List
South St. Louis
Summer Camp Roster (Fillable Form)
Summer Camp Staff Scholarship
Swift Base Menu
Swift Equipment List
Taum Sauk
Tipi Program Setup Handout Instructions
tour_activity_plan
T-Shirt Order Sheet for Challenge Course-Revsd,5-11
Vigil Honor Nomination Form - Shawnee
Voyageur Bead Chart
Voyageur Program Lessons
Webelos Camp Equipment List
Where to Go Camping Booklet

Cherokee
2013 Cherokee District Recognition Dinner
2013 Wood Badge Application
CHEROKEE KLONDIKE 2013
Cub Scout Olympics 2013 - flyer
Cub Scout Olympics 2013 - registration form
Directions to Rone Hall
Humans v. Zombies
Klondike 2013
klondike fire 2013
roundtable
SOR1

Egyptian
Cubmaster of the Year Form
Den Leader of the Year Form
District AWARD OF MERIT Form
DISTRICT AWARDS
Egyptian District Roundtable January MidWeek
Egyptian District Roundtable January Newsletter
Egyptian District Roundtable November Newsletter
Egyptian District Roundtable October Newsletter
Egyptian District Roundtable September Newsletter
Explorer and Venturing Advisor of the Year Form
First Aid Training Registration
Fun with Son Registration Form 09
James Pop Bailie Award
Patrol Leader's Guide for Pre-Fall Camporee 2013
Rookie of the Year Form
Scout Family of the Year Form
Scouter of the Year Form
Scoutmaster of the Year Form
Spark Plug Award
Tiger Cub Den Leader of the Year Form
Webelos Leader of the Year Form

Finance
2013 Annual Report
BP Newsletter Giving Tools Compared
Brick Plaza Form
Camp Staff Scholarship Fund
Council Centennial Coins and Patches
Crew Operating Budget
Emblem Use Authorization Form
Federal SS-4 walk through
Federal SS4
FOS Solicitation Letter for New Prospects
FOS Solicitation Letter for Past Givers
Fourth Quarter 2004 Be Prepared Newsletter
Giving Tree Form
Hart Scout Law Plaza
Instructions for Transfers of Securities
Kernel Orientation Presentation
Letter to Units On IRS Form 990
Memorial Tribute Fund
military receipt
Missouri License Plates Emblem Use Authorization Statement
National Awards for Local Endowment Gifts
Pack Operating Budget
Planning Your Packs Annual Program Budget
Planning Your Troops Annual Program Budget
Product Rewards Ordering Help
Race Summary
Reply Card
Sample Family Friends of Scouting Parent Follow-up Letter
Troop Operating Budget
True Cost of Scouting
Unit Budget Planner Worksheet Revised
Unit Commitment Card Make Up
Unit Finance Facts
Unit Money-Earning Application - fillable

Grand Towers
2010 Csaw Bsaw
2010-11 CSAW-BSAW
2011 Fall Camporee
2011-2012 CSAW BSAW schedule
2012-2013 csaw bsaw schedule
2013 camporee manual
66697_154034731303526_118754548164878_259927_666539_n 1
66697_154034754636857_118754548164878_259934_5947353_n 1
Activities and Civic Chairman
CAMPING
Cast Iron Chef
Chill Chamber
CSAW BSAW Registration Sheets
CSAW-BSAW letter
District Advancement Chairman
Endowment Chairman
Family FOS Crew Chief
Family FOS Trailblazer
February Roundtable Announcements
GRT FOS Report
GrT Quality Performance Chart v1
IMAG0065
Jamaal Phillips Regional Winner
January Roundtable Announcements
jefferson baracks scouts
Membership Chairman
Merit Badge Info
Missouri YOY Winner Press Release
November Roundtable Announcements
Pere Marquette Map
Pinewood Derby Rules
Rascals Spring Recruiting Form - Cub Scout Packs and Venturing Crews
RT NOTES
S.C.sign up
Scout Honor Day 2010 Flyer1
scouts_in_action_cover_v2
Spring 2013 camporee
Spring 2013 camporee
Spring Recruiting Form
Spring-Manual-2011

Gravois Trail
2014 GT Provisional Summer Camp
2014 Wood Badge Application
2014 Woodbadge Brochure
2014-2015 Gravois Trail Calendar
Camping Basics with the Gravois Trail District
Eagle Proj Guide
Eagle Project Review Checklist
Gravois Trail Commissioners-2014
Gravois Trail Fall PACAO 2012
GT_PlacesToGo Spreadsheet
GT_PlacesToGo
May 2014 Cub Agenda
May 2014 Using Resources
Program Preview 2014
Unit Money-Earning Application
Ye_JohnBall_Manual

Kaskaskia
Assistant Troop Leader ed copy
BSLT Training
Commissioner ed copy
Cubmaster ed copy
District Award of Merit editable
Kaskaskia District Training flyer-March 2014
Rookie ed copy
Scout Family ed copy
Scouter ed copy
Scoutmaster ed copy
Sparkplug Special Achiever ed copy
Tiger Cub Den Leader ed copy
Venturing Advisor ed copy
Webelos Den Leader ed copy
Wolf-Bear Den Leader ed copy

New Horizons
06-14 OTH Final draft
2013-2014 Calendar
2014 Beaumont Summertime Party Flyer
2014 Beaumont Summertime Party Registration Form
2014 Klondike Manual
2014 New Horizons Provisional Summer Camp
2014 Pack Registration Forms 2 pages
2014-2015 District Calendar
Age Guidelines for Tool Use and Work at Elevations or Excavations
April 2014 OTH
Beneficiary Information Sheet
Boy Scout Adult Leader Training - Registration Form
Cub Scout Adult Leader Training - Registration Form
Eagle Scout Process Overview
Eagle Scout Service Project Workbook 512-927
February 2014 On the Horizons
January 2014 On the Horizon
March 2014 On the Horizon
May 2014 On The Horizon
New Horizons Training Updates
Unit Money Earning Application

North Star
2013-2014 Eagle Scout Boards of Review and Life-to-Eagle Scout Seminar Dates
North Star Life-to-Eagle Scout Instructions

Osage
Catholic Religious Emblem Program 2012 - 2013
Catholic Venture Scout Religious Emblem Program Osage District 2012 - 2013
Celebration T-Shirt Order Forms
Centennial Event Flyer
District Pinewood Derby Winners
District Roster 10-2005
District Scout Info
East Central Campus-2 (JPG)
Fall Camporee 2012
First Aid Merit Badge Skill Center
Osage 2009-10 Calendar for Leaders
Osage District Unit Fact Sheet
Osage Spark Plug Award
Personal Fitness MB
Personal Fitness MB-Counselors
SNJS Headquarters Locations
SNJS Suggestions for Unit Leaders

Ozark Trailblazers
2012_Klondike_Derby (1)
All Time Silver Beaver Recipients 2013
District Award of Merit Form
Eagle Flow Chart
Eagle Project Checklist
OZT Spring Camporee Manual 2012
Pack Commissioner Challenge
Training Schedule 2005-06
Troop Commissioner Challenge

Pathfinder
2014 Pinewood Derby Manual
ASST SCOUTMASTER OF THE YEAR
Community Activities
Crew Requirements
Crew Unit ID Numbers
CUBMASTER OF THE YEAR
Den Leader of the Year
District Award of Merit
How to Log Service Hours on National Website
Jack J Sophir Nomination Form
Pack Requirements
Pack Unit ID Numbers
PF 2014-2015 District Calendar
PF Commissioner list 20140622
PF Commissioner list 2-3-2014
PF Sophir Recipients to 2012
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
SCOUT FAMILY OF THE YEAR
SCOUTER OF THE YEAR
SCOUTMASTER OF THE YEAR
Ship Requirements
Ship Team and Troop Unit ID Numbers
SPARK PLUG OF THE YEAR
Team Requirements
Troop Requirements
UNIT COMMISSIONER OF THE YEAR
Unit Visit Tracking System Worksheet4
VENTURING CREW ADVISOR OF THE YEAR
Webelos Leader of the Year

River Trails
2011 Past Award Recipients
2011Webelo-Ree Roster
2012 Camper Savings Form
2012 Dad and Lad-Mom and Me Registration Form
2012 Fall Camporee Manual - RT
2012 Grizzly Adv Camp Staff Application and Agreement
2012 Horse Camp Registration Form
2012 Past Recipients
2012 Webelo-Ree Manual - RT
2012 Webelos and Mini Camp Registration Form
2013 BB Application
2013 RT District Dinner RSVP Card
2013 Swift Base Promotional Flyer
2013 Training Information
2013 Webelos-Ree Manual 1
2013 Webelos-Ree Manual
2014 5K Run-Walk Registration Form - Final
2014 BB Application
2014 River Trails Klondike Manual
2014 RT District Dinner RSVP Card
Age Guidelines for Tool Use and Work at Elevations
Benefitting Organization Guide
Challenge and Climbing Recertification Form-March 2012
Challenge Training Sign Up Form - 2011-12
Climbing Training Sign Up Form 2012
Den Chief Application
DISTRICT AWARD OF MERIT FORM 2012 - RT
District AWARD OF MERIT Form 2013 - RT
District Hike 2012 Form
District Hike Roster 2012
Eagle Application
Eagle Checklist 1
Eagle Checklist
EAGLE Flow Chart
EAGLE Parent Guide
Eagle Press Release
Eagle Rank Application
Eagle Scout Rank Application
Eagle Scout Service Project Workbook No. 512-927
EAGLE The Benefiting Organization
Eagle Workbook Packet
Fall 2013 RT Camporee Manual - Final
Frock Shirt Instructions
Guide to Advancement
Guide to Safe Scouting
Klondike Manual-2013 River Trails
Knap Sack Instructions
Leggings Instructions
Manual
Manual
Moccasin Instructions
Project Beneficiary Guide
River Trails District Hike Flyer 2012
River Trails Klondike Derby Manual 2012
River Trails Klondike Manual - 2014
River Trails past award recipients
RT District Dinner Invite 2013
RT District Dinner Invite 2014
RT2012FallCamporeeManual
RT2012SpringCamporeeManual
RT2014SpringCamporeeManual
SmallStridesforScouting
SmallStridesforScouting
Spark Plug Award 2012- RT
Spark Plug Award 2013 - RT
Venturing Camporee 2014 - RT

Scoutreach
2005 Camp Quest Registration Form
Young Junior Service Award Application

Shawnee
2011 Fall Encampment
2011 Fall Encampment
2012 Cub Scouts Day w Redhawks Baseball
2014_Spring_Camporee
Anpetu-We Lodge
District Award of Merit
Flyer Exploring Club Fruitland Fire Department
Flyer Exploring Post Fruitland Fire Department
Pack 16 Campout
Perryville Adventure Camp Flyer 2012
Pool and Pizza Party Recruiter Form
Scuba_Diving_Venture_Crew Flyer 2
SEMO Football Scouts Night
Shawnee 2012-2013 Chapter Officers
Shawnee Cubaree Day One Registration Form
Shawnee District Spring Camporee Manual 2012
Shawnee District Venturing Picnic Flyer
Shawnee Fall Encampment Guide 2012
WD Boyce Award Intro

Sioux
Sparkplug Application
Spearhead Application

Thunderbird
District Award of Merit Form
eaglebadge
JoinScoutingShd
popcorn
TB Scouting For Food Maps 2011
Tent Camping Image
Thunderbird District Klondike 2012
trained
venturing

Training
Arrowhead Award and Commissioner Key
Boy Scout Leader Training Award
Certified Angler Training
Cub Scout Leader Training Award
Cub Scouter Award
Cubmaster Award
Den Chief Conf Registration Oct 2014
District Committee Key
Eagle Scout Recognition
Expert Trainer Award
Leader Outdoor Experience Registration Form Fall 2014
LOE Equipment List
LOE Information Sheet
NYLT Boy Scout Participant Application 2014
NYLT Equipment List non-Pack and Paddle 2014
NYLT Menu Tentative 2014
NYLT Pack and Paddle Equipment List 2014
NYLT Parent Permission Slip Medications
NYLT Venturing Participant Application 2014
NYLT Youth Staff Application 2014
Pack Trainer Award
Personal Resource Questionnaire
Powder Horn Promo Flyer 2014
Powder Horn Registration Form 2014
Proficient Trainer Award
Red Card
Scoutmaster Award of Merit Nomination
Scoutmaster Key
Sea Scout Officer Progress Record
Sea Scouter Training Award and Skipper Key
Teaching Leave No Trace
The Principles of Leave No Trace
Tiger Cub Den Leader Award
Training Course Report
Training Staff Recognition Plan
University of Scouting - Abreviated Catalog
Varsity Coach Key
Varsity Leader Scorecard
Varsity Leader Training Award
Venturing Advisor Key
Venturing Leader Training Award
Volunteer Job Descriptions Boy Scout
Volunteer Job Descriptions Cub Scout
Webelos Den Leader Award
What Makes A Trained Unit Leader-Aug 2011
Wood Badge 2014 Promotional Brochure
Wood Badge Participant Application 2014
Wood Badge Promotion Dinner Flyer and Registration 2014
Youth Protection A Time To Tell
Youth Protection It Happened To Me